Schedule — RMLL 2015

Tuesday 7

  Philosophy & Humanities Law Economics Politics Communities Graphics Video, Cinema, Games Music, Audio Production Science and Education Security Software Development Infrastructure Embedded Systems Free Hardware, Hacking, Making
09:20-10:40
09:20-10:00 (Conference, 124)
Pierre Vittet
Threads: Societal challenge
Target: General Public
10:00-10:40 (Conference, 124)
Stéphane Laborde
Threads: Societal challenge
Target: Geeks
09:20-10:00 (Conference, 101)
Robert VISEUR
10:00-10:40 (Conference, 101)
Dimitri Robert
10:35-10:40 (Conference, 101)
10:00-12:00 (Workshop, 129 "Studio du Libre")
Bololipsum
09:20-10:00 (Conference, 126)
René Mérou
10:00-10:40 (Conference, 126)
Véronique Bonnet
Threads: Societal challenge
09:20-10:00 (Conference, 202)
Antoine Cervoise
10:00-10:40 (Conference, 202)
Raphaël Vinot (CIRCLean / CIRCL)
09:20-10:00 (Conference, 205)
Stéphane Alnet
10:00-10:40 (Conference, 205)
Olivier André
Threads: Societal challenge
Target: Professionals — Geeks
09:40-10:20 (Conference, 206)
Gerold Rupprecht Frank Hofmann
10:00-11:00 (Workshop, 219)
Pierre DIEUMEGARD
Threads: Accessibility
10:40-11:00 Break
11:00-12:20
11:00-11:40 (Conference, 124)
Marie Duponchelle
Threads: Societal challenge
Target: General Public
11:40-12:20 (Conference, 124)
Benjamin JEAN
Threads: Societal challenge
11:00-11:40 (Conference, 101)
Robert VISEUR
11:40-12:20 (Conference, 101)
Pascal Fautrero
11:00-12:00 (Workshop, 127)
Laurent Thiebaut Olivia Merle
11:00-11:40 (Conference, 126)
Aimé Vareille
11:40-12:20 (Conference, 126)
Stéphane Poinsart
11:00-11:40 (Conference, 202)
François Marier (Mozilla)
11:40-12:20 (Conference, 202)
Clément OUDOT (LemonLDAP-NG)
11:00-11:20 (Conference, 205)
François Revol
11:20-11:40 (Conference, 205)
Gael Pasgrimaud
11:40-12:20 (Conference, 205)
K.I.A Derouiche
11:20-12:00 (Conference, 206)
Paul Kocialkowski
11:00-12:00 (Workshop, 219)
Michaël Clergeot
Lunch
14:00-16:00
14:00-14:40 (Conference, Amphi Bunuel)
Véronique Bonnet
Threads: Societal challenge
Target: General Public
14:40-15:00 (Conference, Amphi Bunuel)
Steven Shiau
Threads: Migrations — SME
Target: General Public — Executives
15:00-15:20 (Conference, Amphi Bunuel)
Armony ALTINIER
Threads: Societal challenge — Accessibility
Target: General Public — Executives — Geeks
15:20-16:00 (Conference, Amphi Bunuel)
Pierre-Yves Gosset
Threads: Migrations — Societal challenge
Target: General Public
14:00-14:40 (Conference, 101)
Armony ALTINIER
Threads: Accessibility
14:40-15:20 (Conference, 101)
Yann Asset
15:20-16:00 (Conference, 101)
Juan Linietsky
14:00-17:00 (Workshop, 129 "Studio du Libre")
Adrien aKa Wargreen
14:00-14:40 (Conference, 126)
Stéphane Poinsart
Threads: Accessibility
14:40-15:20 (Conference, 126)
Stéphane Crozat
15:20-16:00 (Conference, 126)
kinou
Threads: Accessibility
14:00-14:40 (Conference, 202)
Alexandre Quint Fernand Lone-Sang Guillaume Dedrie (IRMA)
14:40-15:20 (Conference, 202)
Thomas Chopitea (FIR / CERT SocGen)
15:20-16:00 (Conference, 202)
Christophe Vandeplas (MISP)
14:00-14:20 (Conference, 205)
Pascal BERNARD
14:20-14:40 (Conference, 205)
Martin Goyot
14:40-15:20 (Conference, 205)
Christophe Villeneuve
15:20-16:00 (Conference, 205)
Thibault Jouannic
Threads: Societal challenge
14:00-14:40 (Conference, 206)
Carl Chenet
14:40-15:20 (Conference, 206)
Denis CARDON
15:20-16:00 (Conference, 206)
Stéphane Alnet
14:00-15:00 (Workshop, 219)
Anon Ray
15:00-16:00 (Workshop, 219)
Georges Khaznadar
16:00-16:20 Break
16:20-18:00
16:20-18:00 (Panel, Amphi Bunuel)
Véronique Bonnet Richard M Stallman Jézabel Couppey-Soubeyran Benjamin Jean
Threads: Societal challenge
Target: General Public
16:20-17:00 (Conference, 124)
Clément OUDOT
Target: General Public — Geeks
16:20-17:00 (Conference, 202)
Éric Leblond (Suricata, Netfilter / Stamus Network)
17:00-17:40 (Conference, 202)
Xavier Mertens aka xme
18:00-20:00 Break