Schedule — RMLL 2015

Wednesday 8

  Private Sector Public Sector Graphics Video, Cinema, Games Music, Audio Production Free Culture Health Science and Education Security Software Development Infrastructure Embedded Systems
09:20-10:40
09:20-10:00 (Conference, 124)
Sébastien Bonnegent
Threads: SME
Target: General Public — Professionals — Executives — Geeks
10:00-10:40 (Conference, 124)
David Joulin
Threads: Migrations — SME
Target: General Public — Professionals — Executives
09:20-12:20 (Workshop, 127)
Juan Linietsky
09:20-09:40 (Conference, 101)
Nicolas Floquet
09:40-10:00 (Conference, 101)
Sébastien Kicin Philippe Martin
10:00-10:40 (Conference, 101)
Julien Lamy
09:20-10:00 (Conference, 202)
Axel Beckert (Debian)
10:00-10:40 (Conference, 202)
Jerome Petazzoni (Docker)
09:20-12:20 (Workshop, 219)
David Roche
Threads: Societal challenge
Target: General Public
10:00-10:40 (Conference, 205)
Philippe PETIT
09:20-10:00 (Conference, 206)
François Revol
10:00-11:00 (Conference, 219)
Paul Kocialkowski Georges Khaznadar
10:00-10:40 (Conference, 206)
Christophe Villeneuve
10:40-11:00 Break
11:00-12:20
11:00-11:40 (Conference, Amphi Bunuel)
Nicolas Lœuillet
11:40-12:20 (Conference, Amphi Bunuel)
Antoine CAO
11:00-11:20 (Conference, 101)
Jerome Pinguet
11:20-12:00 (Conference, 101)
Flavien Bridault
11:00-11:40 (Conference, 126)
Yannick François
11:40-12:20 (Conference, 126)
Jean-Pierre Archambault
Threads: Societal challenge
11:00-11:40 (Conference, 202)
Julien Reveret Mathieu Deous
11:00-11:40 (Conference, 205)
Robert VISEUR
Threads: Migrations
Target: Professionals — Executives
11:40-12:20 (Conference, 205)
Christophe Strobbe Javier Hernández
Threads: Accessibility
11:00-12:00 (Conference, 206)
Paul Kocialkowski
Lunch
14:00-16:00
14:00-14:40 (Conference, 124)
Jon Harper Alexandre Mangot Cédric Marneux
Threads: Accessibility
14:40-15:00 (Conference, 124)
Nicolas Damiens et Sébastien Maillier
15:00-15:20 (Conference, 124)
Steven Shiau Ceasar Sun Thomas Tsai
14:00-15:00 (Conference, Amphi Bunuel)
Michel Bret Edmond Couchot Jean-François Jégo Cédric Plessiet Rémy Sohier Marie-Hélène Tramus
15:00-16:00 (Conference, Amphi Bunuel)
Virginie Guilminot Flavio Perez Paul Benoit
14:00-16:20 (Workshop, 129 "Studio du Libre")
Adrien aKa Wargreen
14:20-14:40 (Conference, 101)
François Revol
14:40-15:00 (Conference, 101)
Hans de Raad
15:00-15:20 (Conference, 101)
Nicolas Pettiaux (à distance)
15:20-15:40 (Conference, 101)
Eitenne Saliez
14:00-14:40 (Conference, 126)
François Billioud
Threads: Accessibility
14:40-15:20 (Conference, 126)
Armony ALTINIER
Threads: Accessibility
15:20-16:00 (Conference, 126)
Christophe Strobbe
Threads: Accessibility
14:00-16:00 (Workshop, 202)
Alexandre Quint Fernand Lone-Sang Guillaume Dedrie (IRMA)
14:00-14:40 (Conference, 205)
Benjamin Lampérier Benoît Goyheneche
14:00-16:00 (Workshop, 127)
Bilal Kalem
14:40-15:20 (Conference, 205)
Rodolphe Quiédeville
15:20-16:00 (Conference, 205)
Renaud De Landtsheer Christophe Ponsard
14:00-14:20 (Conference, 206)
Clément OUDOT
15:00-15:40 (Conference, 206)
Emmanuel Quemener
14:20-15:00 (Conference, 206)
genma kun
Threads: Societal challenge
16:00-16:20 Break
16:20-18:00
16:20-17:00 (Conference, 124)
Laurent CHARLES
Threads: Migrations
Target: General Public — Professionals — Executives — Geeks
17:00-17:40 (Conference, 124)
Jean-Michel ARMAND
Target: General Public — Professionals — Executives — Geeks
16:20-17:00 (Keynote, Amphi Bunuel)
Gwenn Seemel
Threads: Societal challenge
Target: General Public — Executives — Geeks
16:20-18:20 (Workshop, 202)
Antoine Cervoise
18:00-20:00 Break